For best experience please turn on javascript and use a modern browser!
uva.nl
People & Contact

IBED Support Staff

Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

dr. J.M. (Merijn) Schuurmans

Lab Manager Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

Mr J. (Jan) van Arkel

Digital Illustrator

ing. S.A.M. (Bas) van Beusekom MSc

Laboratory Technician Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

drs. ing. M.J. (Maria) van Herk

Laboratory Technician Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

Mr T.A. (Titus) Rombouts MSc

Laboratory Technician Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

Ms C.A.M. (Corrien) Sigon

Laboratory Technician Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

Mr P.C. (Pieter) Slot

Laboratory Technician Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

Ms N. (Nikoletta) Tsiarta BSc

Laboratory Technician Aquatic Micriobial Ecology Lab

Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Mr P. (Peter) Kuperus

Lab Manager Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Mr T. (Taymaz) Azarno

Laboratory Technician Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Ms L. (Lin) Dong BSc

Laboratory Technician Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Ms S.L. (Sonia) Jillings MSc

Laboratory Technician Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Mr H.B.L. Lie

Laboratory Technician Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Ms L.A. (Lilian) Seip MSc

Laboratory Technician Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Mr C.D. (Dennis) van Veldhuizen

Laboratory Technician Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Ms A.M.H. (Betsie) Voetdijk

Laboratory Technician Molecular Biology & Ecology Lab

Physical Chemical Lab

dr. E. (Eva) de Rijke

Lab Manager Physical Chemical Lab

Ms S. (Samira) Absalah MSc

Lab Technician Physical Chemical Lab

Mr R.L. (Rutger) van Hall MSc

Lab Technician Physical Chemical Lab

Mr R. (Rick) Helmus MSc

Lab Technician Physical Chemical Lab

Ms A.L. (Annemarie) Philip

Lab Technician Pollen Lab

Ms J.C. (Jorien) Schoorl

Lab Technician Physical Chemical Lab

Mr P. (Peter) Serne

Lab Technician Physical Chemical Lab

Ms I.E. (Eugenie) Troia MSc

Lab Technician Physical Chemical Lab

Ms J.W. (Joke) Westerveld

Lab Technician Physical Chemical Lab

Computational Support

dr. W.M. (Thijs) de Boer

GIS studio manager

dr. J. (Johannes) De Groeve PhD

Database manager

Ms I. (Inge) Kok

Computational support staff

Mr B.C. (Berend) Wijers MSc

Computational support staff

Office / Secretariat

Ms S.F.J. (Saskia) Heijboer

Management Assistant

Ms T. (Tanya) Noorlander

Secretariat

Ms P. (Pascale) Thiery-van der Bij

Secretariat

Ms M.E. (Mary) Parra Tasayco

Secretariat